Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

PRAGA WTA 250: Fręch - Sharma 6:4, 2:6, 6:2; Linette - Barthel 7:6 (4), 6:4; Siniakova - Chirico 7:5, 4:6, 6:3; Samson - Wurth 6:0, 6:2; Von Deichmann - Schmiedlova 6:4, 6:4; Salkova - Sonmez 6:4, 6:0; Shibahara - Korpatsch 7:6 (5), 3:6, 7:5; Fett - Van Uytvanck 6:2, 6:2; Selekhmeteva - Palicova 7:5, 6:3; JASSY WTA 250: Bondar - Benoit 6:3, 6:1; Janicijevic - Topalova 6:1, 6:2; Lepchenko - Trevisan 5:7, 6:4, 6:3; Waltert - Makarova 6:2, 6:2; Boskovic - Timofeeva 7:5, 6:1; Martic - Parrizas Diaz 6:4, 6:4; Paquet - Carle 6:4, 6:2; Avanesyan - Romero Gormaz 6:1, 6:2; Todoni - Falei 5:0 i krecz Aliony; WARSZAWA WTA 125: Parks - Hertel 6:3, 4:6, 6:1; Bolkvadze - Sramkova 6:1, 6:2; Hontama - Raina 7:5, 6:2; Glushko - Baindl 6:2, 7:5; Joint - Ruzic 5:7, 6:2, 6:3; Klimovicova - Savinykh 6:4, 6:3.

Czwartek na świecie

Zawodniczki i tenisiści walczą w Włoszech, Chorwacji, Francji i Korei Południowej.

Rzym – ATP

Trzecia runda: Na Li – Gajdosova 6:2, 6:1; Stosur – Hercog 6:3, 6:4; Arn – Vesnina 3:6, 7:6 (3), 7:6 (3); Jankovic – Medina Garrigues 6:4, 2:6, 6:2; Schiavone – Hantuchova 3:6, 6:2, 7:5; Sharapova – Peer 6:2, 6:2; Wozniacki – Wickmayer 6:1, 7:6 (4); Azarenka – Pavlyuchenkova 6:4, 4:6, 6:2.

Rzym – ATP

Trzecia runda: Nadal – F. Lopez 6:4, 6:2; Fl. Mayer – Chela 7:5, 6:4; Berdych – J. Nieminen 6:2, 6:7 (4), 6:2; Cilic – Fish 7:6 (6), 6:3; Gasquet – Federer 4:6, 7:6 (2), 7:6 (4); Murray – Starace 6:2, 6:3; Soderling – Almagro 6:3, 3:6, 6:4; N. Djokovic – Wawrinka 6:4, 6:1.

Zagrzeb

Druga runda: Klizan – Brown 6:4, 6:3; Arnaboldi – Puc 3:6, 6:3, 6:3; Dodig – Janowicz 6:7 (3), 6:4, 7:5; Mesaros – L. Mayer 7:6 (7), 6:0.

Bordeaux

Druga runda: S. Robert – Machado 6:4, 6:4; Serra – Eysseric 6:4, 3:6, 6:3; Gicquel – Zverev 5:0 i krecz Niemca; Chardy – Huta Galung 6:3, 7:6 (2).

Busan

Druga runda: Y-H Lu – Walter 6:1, 6:1; T. Ito – Im 6:1, 6:3; Weintarub – Ebden 4:6, 7:5, 6:3; G. Jones – Y-K Lim 6:4, 6:7 (1), 6:3; Sugita – Jeong 3:6, 6:4, 6:2; Soeda – H Kim 6:2, 6:2; Sela – Matsui 6:7 (4), 6:4, 6:1; V. Pospisil – Udomchoke 7:6 (4), 6:2.

Kategoria: