Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

'S-HERTOGENBOSCH WTA 250: Andreescu - Galfi 6:4, 6:2; Alexandrova - Montgomery 6:4, 6:3; NOTTINGHAM WTA 250: Pliskova - Jabeur 7:6 (8), 6:7 (3), 7:5; Parry - Birrell 6:3, 7:6 (4); Raducanu - F. Jones walkower; WALENCJA WTA 125: Tomova - Shymanovich 2:6, 6:3, 6:4; A. Li - Bouzas Maneiro 3:6, 6:2, 6:4; 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH ATP 250: De Minaur - Humbert 7:6 (4), 6:3; Korda - Griekspoor 6:2, 6:4; Humbert - Brouwer 4:6, 6:3, 6:3; STUTTGART ATP 250: Draper - Nakashima 6:3, 6:3; M. Berrettini - Musetti 6:4, 6:0.

Tenis – wyniki

Zawodnicy rywalizują w USA, Francji, Argentynie, Meksyku, ZEA, Maroku i Niemczech.

Dubaj – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Peer – El Nabhani 6:3, 6:1; Kirilenko – Niculescu 6:3, 6:0; Pennetta – Medina Garrigues 6:3, 6:3; Goerges – Kuznetsova 2:6, 7:6 (2), 6:4; Jankovic – Cetkovska 6:2, 6:2.

Memphis – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Arvidsson – Watson 6:2, 6:3; Krajicek – Baltacha 6:2, 6:1; Lepchenko – L. Davis 7:5, 6:3; Dushevina – Keys 6:2, 7:5; Hradecka – Tatishvili 6:3, 6:1; Erakovic – Stephens 4:6, 6:0, 6:1; Tsurenko – Glatch 2:6, 7:6 (5), 6:2; Giorgi – Petrova 6:4, 6:2.

Monterrey – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Bratchikova – Pivovarova 6:3, 6:1; Cadantu – Dokic 3:6, 6:1, 7:5; Vinci – Vandeweghe 7:5, 7:5; Errani – Dubois 6:2, 6:2.

Marsylia – ATP

Pierwsza runda: Ljubicic – Serra 6:4, 6:7 (3), 6:3; Roger-Vasselin – J. Nieminen 6:2, 7:6 (4); Cipolla – Seppi 6:4, 7:6 (4).

Memphis – ATP

Pierwsza runda: Dodig – Tomic 5:7, 6:4, 7:6 (8); D. Young – Dimitrov 7:6 (4), 4:6, 7:6 (6).

Buenos Aires – ATP

Pierwsza runda: Berlocq – Riba 6:7 (5), 6:0, 6:0; Hanescu – Andujar 6:3, 4:6, 7:6 (4); F. Gonzalez – Montanes 7:5, 1:0 i krecz Hiszpana; Bagnis – L. Mayer 5:7, 6:4, 6:2; Nishikori – Ferrero 7:5, 3:6, 6:2; Wawrinka – H. Zeballos 6:3, 6:4.

Wolfsburg – CH

Pierwsza runda: Janowicz – Capkovic 6:2, 6:4; Schoorel – Mertl 7:6 (6), 7:5; A. Delic – Langer 6:3, 6:2; Huta Galung – Rieschick 3:6, 7:6 (2), 7:6 (2); Bozoljac – Seifert 6:4, 7:5.

Meknes – CH

Pierwsza runda: Hajek – Naso 6:1, 6:2; I. Minar – Idmbarek 5:7, 6:4, 6:2; A. Bedene – Mat. Viola 6:4, 6:2; Donskoy – Cervenak 6:2, 6:1; Vagnozzi – Erramy 6:1, 6:1; Gawron – Olaso 6:4, 6:3; Ungur – Di Mauro 6:2, 6:4; Knittel – Skugor 7:6 (0), 6:3.

Kategoria: