Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

EASTBOURNE WTA 500: Linette - Pavlyuchenkova 1:6, 7:6 (4), 6:4; Kalinina - Cirstea 6:3, 6:2; Dart - Bouzkova 7:5, 6:7 (7), 6:4; Ostapenko - Minnen 7:6 (3), 6:1; BAD HOMBURG WTA 500: Niemeier - Sakkari 2:6, 6:2, 7:6 (4); Samsonova - Sorribes Tormo 6:3, 6:1; Noskova - Townsend 7:5, 6:1; Siniakova - Burel 6:3, 6:7 (7), 6:1; Haddad Maia - Korpatsch 6:1, 7:6 (6); Blinkova - Andreescu 6:4, 6:2; Shnaider - Kerber 7:5, 6:3; MAJORKA ATP 250: Hijikata - Nardi 6:2, 2:6, 7:5; Fognini - Brouwer 7:6 (4), 7:6 (5); Ofner - Munar 3:6, 6:4, 7:6 (4); Monfils - Thiem 6:3, 7:6 (3); Darderi - P. Martinez 7:5, 7:5; Shevchenko - Lestienne 7:5, 7:6 (5); EASTBOURNE ATP 250: B. Harris - Fearnley 6:4, 7:6 (7); Vukic - Marozsan 6:2, 6:4; Purcell - Djere 6:1, 4:6, 6:3; J. Shang - Etcheverry 7:5, 3:6, 7:6 (4).

Tenis – wyniki

Zawodnicy rywalizują w USA, Chinach, Bośni i Hercegowinie, Maroku, USA i Meksyku.

Indian Wells – WTA

Ćwierćfinały: Ivanovic – Bartoli 6:3, 6:4; Sharapowa – Kirilenko 3:6, 7:5, 6:2.

Indian Wells – ATP

Ćwierćfinały: N. Djokovic – Almagro 6:3, 6:4; Isner – Simon 6:3, 1:6, 7:5.

Pingguo – CH

Druga runda: Soeda – Groth 7:6 (3), 6:3; Mitchell – K. Kim 6:7 (1), 6:3, 6:4; Jaziri – Y. Li 6:2, 6:2; J. Wang – Yeong 7:5, 7:5.

Ćwierćfinał: Capkovic – Weintraub 7:6 (4), 6:0.

Sarajewo – CH

Druga runda: Brown – Oswald 7:6 (2), 6:0; Cacic – F. Martin 6:7 (5), 7:6 (5), 7:6 (4); Hernych – Setkic 6:4, 6:4; Bozoljac – Copil 7:6 (4), 6:7 (4), 7:6 (3).

Rabat – CH

Ćwierćfinały: Greul – Riba 6:3, 5:7, 6:3; Klizan – Olaso 6:0, 6:2; Volandri – S. Robert 6:3, 6:4; An. Kuznetsov – Ouahab 6:2, 6:2.

Dallas – CH

Druga runda: Dancevic – Lu 7:6 (3), 4:6, 6:3; Muller – Russell 6:3, 6:4; Cilic – Rosol 6:0, 7:6 (2); Haase – L. Mayer 7:6 (6), 6:3; Andreev – Cipolla 6:2, 6:0; Haas – Mahut 6:2, 6:1; Phau – Sela 7:6 (5), 3:0 i krecz; Lacko – B. Becker 6:2, 6:4.

Guadalajara – CH

Druga runda: R. Ram – Capdeville 6:1, 6:1; Meffert – Roger-Vasselin 6:4, 6:3; Alves – Veic 6:4, 6:3; Borvanov – Reyes-Varela 6:3, 6:1.

Kategoria: