Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

HALLE ATP 500: Hurkacz - Cobolli 7:5, 7:6 (2); Zh. Zhang - Ofner 7:6 (8), 6:7 (3), 6:4; Medvedev - Borges 7:6 (4), 6:4; Sonego - Kecmanovic 7:6 (6), 7:6 (5); Marozsan - Safiullin 7:5, 4:6, 6:1; Koepfer - Auger-Aliassime 6:4, 4:3 i krecz Feliksa; LONDYN ATP 500: Raonic - Norrie 6:7 (6), 6:3, 7:6 (9); Dimitrov - Mannarino 6:1, 6:2; Thompson - Rune 4:6, 7:6 (4), 6:3; Hijikata - Tiafoe 7:5, 4:6, 1:0 i krecz Francesa; BERLIN WTA 500: Vondrousova - Masarova 6:4, 6:3; Kasatkina - Kostyuk 4:6, 7:6 (6), 6:3; Sonmez - Rus 3:6, 6:2, 6:1; BIRMINGHAM WTA 250: Bronzetti - Fręch 2:6, 6:3, 6:4; Stephens - Yuan 6:3, 6:3; Cocciaretto - Ostapenko 6:3, 6:3; Potapova - Avanesyan 6:4, 6:4; Lin Zhu - Cirstea 7:6 (2), 6:2; L. Fernandez - Sorribes Tormo 6:1, 6:1; Tomljanovic - Blinkova 6:2, 6:1; GAIBA WTA 125: Van Uytvanck - Naef 7:5, 6:1; Raina - Salkova 7:5, 6:3; Bandecchi - L. Sun 6:3, 6:4; Falei - Lepchenko 1:6, 6:1, 6:2.

Tenis – wyniki

Zawodnicy rywalizują w USA, Maroku, Hiszpanii, Danii, Turcji, Brazylii, Kolumbii i Meksyku.

Casablanca – ATP

Pierwsza runda: Chardy – Delbonis 6:4, 7:5; Ramos – Riba 6:2, 6:3; Mathieu – Ziadi 6:3, 6:1; Hanescu – Jaziri 6:2, 3:0 i krecz Tunezyjczyka; Bachinger – Volandri 6:3, 3:6, 6:3; Cipolla – Idmbarek 6:1, 2:6, 6:1; Starace – Bautista-Agut 6:4, 7:5; Gutierrez-Ferrol – Machado 6:2, 6:1; Ouahab – Haase 6:3, 6:2.

Houston – ATP

Pierwsza runda: Kunitsyn – Malisse 6:4, 6;2; Lorenzi – Odesnik 6:7 (3), 6:2, 6:3; T. Ito – Soeda 6:4, 7:5; H. Zeballos – Ungur 6:3, 6:3; Sweeting – R. Mello 6:3, 7:6 (6); Russell – Gimeno-Traver 2:6, 7:5, 6:1.

Barcelona – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Cibulkova – Bremond 6:0, 6:3; Zakopalova – Thorpe 6:3, 6:4; Beygelzimer – Cadantu 6:3, 7:6 (4); Pennetta – Arruabarrena-Vecino 6:0, 6:4; Suarez Navarro – Bona 6:3, 6:1; Cabeza Candela – Bratchikova 6:2, 7:5; Goerges – Rezai 6:4, 6:0; Pous-Tio – Zahlavova Strycova 6:1, 6:2; Govortsova – Schiavone 6:4, 6:3; Dominguez Lino – Soler-Espinosa 6:1, 6:2.

Kopenhaga – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Barthel – J. Larsson 6:3, 6:4; Niculescu – Savinykh 6:2, 6:2; Keothavong – Czink 4:6, 6:2, 6:3; Cornet – Ejdesgaard 6:0, 6:0; Kanepi – An. Rodionova 6:3, 6:4; Martic – A. Beck 6:4, 6:4; Wożniacka – U. Radwańska 7:6 (4), 6:2; Konta – Pervak 6:3, 1:0 i krecz Kseni; Kerber – Foretz Gacon 4:6, 6:2, 7:5; Parmentier – Chakvetadze 7:5, 6:1; Mayr-Achleitner – Arvidsson 7:5, 5:7, 6:1.

Mersin – CH

Pierwsza runda: Gojowczyk – Moraru 6:2, 6:3; J. Sousa – Schmid 4:6, 6:3, 6:1; Teixeira – Struff 6:4, 6:4; Huta Galung – Naso 6:7 (5), 6:4, 6:0; Brands – Akkoyun 6:0, 6:2; Albot – Copil 6:3, 7:6; Lajovic – Klizan 6:1, 6:2; Cervenak – Molchanov 6:3, 6:2; Vagnozzi – Zorlu 6:4, 6:2; G. Granollers – Yalcinkale 6:0, 6:2; Schoorel – Altiner 6:2, 6:1; Hajek – Inzerillo 5:7, 7:6 (0), 6:1; Ilhan – Nedelko 6:4, 4:6 i ciemność.

Blumenau – CH

Pierwsza runda: Veic – Sant’anna 6:4, 6:3; Brizzi – Ciric 6:4, 6:1; Duckworth – P. Galdon 7:6 (9), 6:4; Crugnola – Marcan 6:2, 6:2; I. Minar – Clezar 6:2, 6:3; Capdeville – Felder 6:3, 3:6, 6:4; R. Dutra Silva – Burzi 4:6, 7:6 (4), 6:1; Monteiro – Androic 6:2, 6:2; M. Reid – T. Lopes 7:5, 2:6, 6:3; Alves – Andreozzi 6:4, 6:4.

Pereira – CH

Pierwsza runda: Salamanca – Cacic 6:3, 3:6, 6:3; Ramirez Hidalgo – Decoud 6:1, 6:4; Barrientos – Campozano 3:6, 7:6 (3), 6:1; M. Quintero – Demoliner 7:5, 6:4; Diez – Kumantsov 6:1, 6:0; Falla – G. Rivera 6:3, 6:4; Farah – Schwartzman 6:2, 6:3; Tosic – Aguilar 6:1, 6:3; Giraldo – Saavedra 6:3, 6:3; De Paula – Massu 6:4, 6:4; V. Estrella – Romboli 2:3 i deszcz.

Leon – CH

Pierwsza runda: Zivkovic – Begemann 3:6, 6:4, 6:4; Ti Chen – Diaz-Figueroa 4:6, 6:3, 6:1; Borvanov – B. Rodriguez 6:3, 6:4; Ebelthite – M. Sanchez 6:4, 6:2; J-P. Smith – J. Baker 6:4, 6:7 (0), 6:3; Olivetti – C. Ramirez 7:6 (1), 3:6, 7:6 (5); F. Martin – Marrai 6:1, 6:4; Velotti – Chvojka 6:2, 6:4; R. Ram – Letcher 6:2, 6:2; R. Ghedin – Peers 7:6 (2), 7:6 (7); Garza – Duclos 6:4, 5:7, 6:1.

Kategoria: