Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

STRASBURG WTA 500: Linette - Cirstea 7:5, 7:5; Fręch - Stephens 6:3, 6:3; Xinyu Wang - Kalinskaya 6:4, 7:6 (3); Fręch - E. Andreeva 6:2, 6:2; E. Navarro - Cornet 6:4, 6:1; Samsonova - Krejcikova 6:2, 6:7 (5), 6:4; Svitolina - Parry 6:3, 6:4; Alexandrova - Bucsa 6:0, 7:5; RABAT WTA 250: Podoroska - Maria 6:2, 6:4; Cocciaretto - Kabbaj 6:3, 6:4; Rosatello - Yuan 7:6 (7), 1:6, 6:4; Siegemund - Blinkova 6:1, 7:6 (4); Xiyu Wang - N. Brancaccio 7:6 (5), 7:5; Stearns - Krunic 5:7, 6:2, 6:1; Z. Bai - Dar 6:3, 7:6 (4); Osorio - Avanesyan 3:6, 6:4, 4:0 i krecz Eliny; GENEWA ATP 250: Cobolli - Karatsev 7:5, 6:1; Ruusuvuori - Giron 6:3, 6:3; Shevchenko - Marozsan 6:4, 7:6 (4); Ofner - Hijikata 4:6, 6:4, 6:3; LYON ATP 250: Kotov - Cachin 6:1, 6:4; Koepfer - Barranco Cosano 6:4, 6:7 (4), 6:4; Etcheverry - Sanchez Izquierdo 1:6, 6:2, 6:2; Rinderknech - Evans 6:3, 4:6, 7:6 (6).

Tenis – wyniki

Tenisiści rywalizują w turnieju na Florydzie oraz challengerach na Gwadelupie, Kolumbii i Meksyku.

Miami – ATP

Ćwierćfinały: Ferrer – J. Melzer 4:6, 6:3, 6:0; Haas – Simon 6:3, 6:1.

Miami – WTA

Ćwierćfinały: Sharapova – Errani 7:5, 7:5; Jankovic – Vinci 6:4, 6:7 (6), 6:3.

Pereira – CH

Pierwsza runda: Kovalik – Gaio 6:2, 6:2; Lorenzi – Olivo 7:6 (2), 4:6, 6:4; J. Souza – Barrientos 6:4, 6:3; F. De Paula – Cabal 6:3, 6:4; Campozano – Souto 6:4, 6:3; Aguilar – Endara 6:2, 6:4; Karlovic – Hocevar 7:6 (5), 7:6 (4); Giraldo – Podlipnik 6:3, 6:4.

San Luis Potosi – CH

Pierwsza runda: Dasnieres de Veigy – M. Arevalo 7:5, 6:3; Burquier – Reynet 6:2, 2:6, 6:1; Sandgren – An. Martin 6:3, 6:3; Jaziri – R. Gonzales 6:4, 6:4; Kosakowski – M. Reid 6:3, 4:6, 7:5; Millman – M. Sanchez 6:1, 6:0; Di Mauro – Langer 6:1, 6:4; Velotti – Lojda 2:6, 6:3, 7:5; Menendez – Massu 7:6 (6), 5:7, 6:4; Diaz-Figueroa – Gallardo-Valles 6:2, 6:3.

Le Gosier – CH

Pierwsza runda: P. Amritraj – J. Baker 6:4, 6:4; Rosol – Borvanov 5:7, 6:1, 6:0; Bachinger – Lama 6:1, 6:2; Sela – Mannarino 6:2, 6:4; S. Stakhovsky – McGee 6:4, 6:4; Berrer – Huta Galung 6:1, 6:3; O. Rochus – J. Wang 6:4, 6:3; Serra – Peers 7:6 (6), 6:2; Gicquel – Renavand 6:4, 6:4.

Kategoria: