Polski Tenis

WYNIKI

LYON WTA 250: Noskova - Muguruza 6:1, 6:4; Niemeier - Danilovic 7:5, 2:6, 6:3; Martic - Mladenovic 3:6, 6:3, 7:5; Osorio - Cornet 6:4, 4:6, 6:1; Potapova - Bassols Ribera 4:6, 6:1, 6:2; Zanevska - Galfi 6:1, 7:6 (3); Sherif - Konjuh 6:2, 3:2 i krecz Any; HUA HIN WTA 250: Zidansek - Sharma 6:2, 6:3; Lin Zhu - Xiyu Wang 4:6, 6:3, 6:0; Tsurenko - Bonaventure 6:3, 4:6, 6:4; Jang - Boulter 6:3, 4:6, 6:3; Xinyu Wang - Zugeer 6:2, 6:2; Bjorklund - Tararudee 6:2, 6:4; CALI WTA 125: Bolsova - Kawa 7:6 (1), 7:5; Ormaechea - Falkowska 5:7, 6:0, 6:1; N. Brancaccio - Riera 7:5, 6:3; Pigossi - Ce 6:1, 6:1; Serban - Gleason 5:7, 6:1, 7:6 (4); Contreras Gomez - Partaud 6:1, 1:6, 6:1.

Tenis – wyniki

Tenisiści walczą w tym tygodniu w aż dwunastu turniejach.

Stanford – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Govortsova – Goerges 7:6 (2), 6:2; Schiavone – Burdette 7:5, 6:3; Cirstea – Morita 6:2, 6:2; Voegele – Tomljanovic 6:4, 6:0; Keys – Rybarikova 6:2, 6:2; Gibbs – Bertens 6:4, 6:1.

Baku – WTA

Pierwsza runda: Cadantu – Krajicek 2:6, 6:0, 6:3; Majeric – Kar. Pliskova 7:5, 6:4; Vekic – Jafarova 6:1, 6:0; Jabeur – Gavrilova 6:4, 6:0.

Gstaad – ATP

Pierwsza runda: An. Kuznetsov – S. Stakhovsky 7:5, 3:6, 6:2; M. Granollers – Rosol 6:2, 6:4; Jużny – Mathieu 6:3, 4:6, 6:2; F. Lopez – Hernych 7:6 (2), 6:3.

Umag – ATP

Pierwsza runda: L. Mayer – Ramos 6:1, 6:3; De Bakker – Tursunov 6:3, 6:3.

Atlanta – ATP

Pierwsza runda: R. Harrison – Matosevic 6:2, 2:6, 6:3; R. Williams – Kudla 7:5, 6:4.

Astana – CH

Pierwsza runda: Baluda – Khabibulin 6:2, 6:0; Sergeyev – J. Statham 6:4, 4:6, 6:4. Mecz Udomchoke – B. Klein przełożono.

Guimaraes – CH

Pierwsza runda: Cipolla – G. Pereira 6:1, 7:5; T. Daniel – Ignatik 6:4, 6:0; Ouanna – J. Ward 3:6, 6:3, 7:5; Copil – Trusendi 6:4, 6:3; Marie – Soeda 6:4, 6:2.

Tampere – CH

Pierwsza runda: Schoorel – Samper-Montana 6:2, 6:3; Olaso – T. Nieminen 4:6, 6:4, 6:2; Pollanen – Sillanpaa 6:3, 6:7 (5), 7:6 (0).

Oberstaufen – CH

Pierwsza runda: Ghem – Mecir 4:6, 6:3, 7:6 (4); I. Minar – Kirche 6:4, 4:6, 7:6 (3); Middelkoop – Lammer 6:1, 3:6, 6:2; Stebe – Fransen 6:3, 6:4; Nedovyesov – Langer 7:6 (3), 6:1; Gojowczyk – G. Melzer 7:5, 6:4.

Orbetello – CH

Pierwsza runda: Brizzi – Renavand 6:4, 6:2; Serra – Burzi 6:1, 6:4; El Amrani – Zivkovic 6:1, 6:3; Riba – Checa-Calvo 4:6, 6:3, 6:2.

Medellin – CH

Pierwsza runda: Velotti – Galdos 6:3, 6:4; Arguello – Struvay 6:1, 6:2; Turini – M. Arevalo 6:3, 6:3; V. Estrella – Galan Riveros 6:4, 6:3; M. Quintero – G. Lapentti 6:3, 6:4.

Lexington – CH

Pierwsza runda: Krueger – M. Reid 6:4, 4:6, 7:5; J. Ward – O. Rochus 6:2, 6:3; Jaziri – D. Evans 6:4, 6:3.

Kategoria: